06 « 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.20.21.22.23.24.25.26.27.28.29.30.31.» 08

スポンサーサイト 

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

category: スポンサー広告

Posted on --/--/-- --. --:--  edit  |  tb: --  cm: -- 

[FA] TS3 Tokyo Day5  

[FA] That Summer Concert 3 in Tokyo - Day5


◆MS always picks up Question written in Japanese.

◆SJ said what he bought at convenience store is "corn bread", and he really likes it :)
⁂ It's really popular one in Japan, corns mixed wz mayonnaise are on the bread!

◆WH kept dancing while others were sitting on the chair to sing. :)

◆Every single time MS said something, others said "That's L-kun, indeed!"
MS finally said "That's L-kun, indeed!" by himself after his comment :))


◆The new Japanese word MS learned lately is "TYPHOON" coz he heard it on TV.
⁂ Typhoon is called "태풍 taepung"in Korea ,"台風 taifuu"in Japan.
They sound similar, so it must b easy for him to catch this word.

◆SungYeol was in charge of tree chimes,。゚・:,。☆

◆ Accidently MS's right hand was hit by SY's mic, and SY looked at MS wz anxiously..
MS was standing the pain wz his hand shaking.

◆MS again lost his position and was busy to go here and there lol
He was smiling shyly(⋈◍>◡<◍)。✧♡

◆SG reached for his hand desperately to get a hair band from fan, then put it on SungYeol.
Then SY wanted to check what's on his head and kept watching the monitor screen on the wall,
but SY hadnt appeared on the screen,, then he gave up :)

◆MS went backstage again and didnt come back to the stage for long.
*but it not only for his knee. His ear-monitor was broken and changed.
coz before that, MS looked at staff who was beside the stage with pointing his ear-monitor.
Also WH told us that MS went to backstage due to his broken ear-monitor.


SG:Let's move on to the next..
WH: hold on a second!!
SG:Ok, now lets move on
WH:Wait!! Please!! Let me breathe 5 times!
members:1.2.3.4.5.
MS:Okie, lets move on!
WH:(;・∀・)
SG:ㅋㅋㅋ



WH:To SungYeol, please do the owl face!
SY:No way!!
(SY found this Q asap and threw it away on the floor on Day1-4 !)
WH:LOL
SY:I never do it!!
Fans:Lee Sung Yeol! Lee Sung Yeol!!
SY:How come??
Fans:Lee SungYeol! Lee Sung Yeol!
*finally SY did it!
SY:Now satisfied, rite!?



HY: I chose this!
「You shud move on to the next song now, shouldnt you!?」
MEMBERS: LOL
HY: 「I did well, did I?? ㅋㅋㅋ」 Yea, you did great!!
* always at the end of post-it Q, someone chose the question
which asked them what song they like. and they answer Love Of My Life.
then moved on to the next song.. It was kinda routine :)


HY:「Where did you visit while ur trip to JAPAN?」
*Hoya said he visited Japan lately by himself for the his 1st solo travel
HY: I went to Tokyo SkyTree. When I stood on the glassed floor,
My leg trembled much ㅋㅋㅋ

WH:I went to the restaurant Michael Jackson visited in Tokyo wz SY & SG
HY:Then you should do like him.
WH:(moon-walk)
HY:My legs were just like that on the glassed floor at Tokyo Sky Tree.
LOL



◆SY : "Today was the best concert!! I really had fun.”
〝That means you guys checked SNS really well!!”


HY: We actually did 7 concerts in Korea before Tokyo.
Fans:Woah~ (though ofc we all did know they had 7 concerts in korea)
HY: ?? Why such a reaction now!? You didnt react like this when
   I wanted to get such a reaction before..💦 ㅋㅋㅋ
   Anyway, It's not easy to sing and dance on the stage, but I didnt felt these days were hard.
SG:(@_@)
HY:Ah..SG seemed to be feeling it's hard.
SG:(;・∀・)
HY:I really want to go back to the beginning and start today's concert again.
but it seems to be impossible for SG.
SG:(;´・ω・)
HY: Also I feel like singing more and more.
SG:Me, too!!!!
SY:Me. three!!
Other members: Agree!!
HY:We all feel same :))
I really feel sad coz it's the last concert in Tokyo..(pretended to cry)
SG:(pretended to take care of HY)
WH:울지마~!! 울지마~!! (Don't cry!)
Fans:울지마~!! 울지마~!! 
WH:울어라~울어라~!! (Cry! Cry!)
Fans:LOL 울어라~울어라~!!
Members: LOL


SY:It's the last concert in Tokyo.
Translator:It's the last concert in Tokyo.
SY:What?? Is that all!?? Too short, isnt it!? I want you to trans more longer..
Fans: ㅋㅋㅋ( ur words were translated exactly lol )



Sorry for the late update..I know you've already know many of them..💦
Thank you for reading!!

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★


Credit: Trans by @MineMyngsL 
Please take out with credit, Thank you! :D


















スポンサーサイト

category: Live concert / event

Posted on 2016/09/06 Tue. 18:19  edit  |  tb: 0   cm: 0  

[Trans] 【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut 8 】  

[Trans]
【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut 8 】
 
◆ CUT 8( backstage + interview ⑤)


(vid cr: Inspirit Riri )
 
 
L:We've done our live concert. Please keep supporting us forever.
Our precious INSPIRIT, I LOVE YOU!

SJ:Finished. Thank you soo much!! See ya!
Hoya:Thank you very much.


≪SungYeol≫
All the wowwow viewers, We’ve just finished our encore concert without any problems.

≪DongWoo≫
As not only Arena, we’re coming to see JP fans more and more,
Please don’t forget INFINITE and wait for us.

≪L≫
I always bear in mind to show my hard working, also will work
harder to show you our attracts via new songs, so please
keep supporting us and love us more and more.
Give us a lot of love, please.

≪SungJong≫
From now on, INFINITE' will work harder, so please anticipate.
And please wait for SungJong expectantly as well.
Everyone, I LOVE YOU~

≪Hoya≫
All the wowwow viewers, I'll be happy if you say WOW after watching
our concert. I hope all of your life will be WOW!

≪WooHyun≫
Please love INFINITE, and me as well.
We’re working harder and harder, so please keep supporting us.
Hwaiting! Go for it!

≪SungKyu≫
I'd like to see you with awesome music and live concerts again.
Thank you so much!

~Greeting Vid~

SY:Woah~ finally our concert was finished.. were really fun, rite!?
HY:After how long, we held the arena tour in japan!?
SK:This was the arena tour after 2 years.
HY:When we just started our arena tour, I hoped the time will last forever.
WH:Foever!
HY:but it’s done already and I feel so sad..
We can see you when another tour is arranged,
so we’re gonna work hard to improve our skills till the next time.

L:We had great time here. Everyone please wait till the next time!
WH:Please wait~!

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Credit: Trans by @MineMyngsL  / Vid by @inspirit_ri2
Please take out with FULL credit, Thank you! :D





category: Live concert / event

Posted on 2015/06/28 Sun. 21:06  edit  |  tb: 0   cm: 0  

[Trans] 【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut 7 】  

[Trans]
【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut7 】

◆CUT 7(TALK④)

(vid cr: Inspirit Riri)


L:Thank you~ I was really happy to meet you today.
How was our live!? Did you have fun!?

SY:Without your love, we couldn’t hold this encore concert.
You want to see us, right!? You love us, right!?
I love you much more. 

SK:Our Arena Tour is finished now..
To all the fans who came to see us from the 1st concert to today’s,
I really want to express gratitude from the bottom of my heart.
Throughout this tour, we could feel the love that will never die,
and it made me happy.
You can anticipate the next album & concerts.
We’ll promise you to come back to see you again with awesome music and live.

WH:Finally it’s gonna be the last song.

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Credit: Trans by @MineMyngsL  / Vid by @inspirit_ri2
Please take out with FULL credit, Thank you! :D


category: Live concert / event

Posted on 2015/06/28 Sun. 20:31  edit  |  tb: 0   cm: 0  

[Trans] 【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut 6 】 

[Trans]
【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert: Cut6 】

◆CUT 6(TALK③+Interview④)

(vid cr: Inspirit Riri)

Hoya:Everyone, are you having fun!? Are u sure!?
SY:Next is already the last song. Times fly..
I wanna be with you more and more TT

SJ:I was really happy to meet all of Inspirits here.
But it’s not finished yet, so please enjoy the rest with us!

~About Dilemma~

≪L≫
Hotei-san composed this song for us for the first time.
I really like his songs, so it’s really honor to sing directly along his guitar riffs.

≪SungYeol≫
The rock sound was fresh for us, and I also enjoyed recording.
I think we could make this awesome song better with our individual 7 voice.

~About Japan Inspirit~

≪L≫
When we sing ballad songs, they listen to them well.
Also they support us with placards (round fan/board/banners).
During concerts, they are really pleased with our Japanese MC,
So I think I should study Japanese more and more.

≪Hoya≫
I’ve thought JP fans are really kind since I came to Japan for the first time.
Ofc there are some people who became our fan recently,
but many people who have supported us since our debut era
got more passionately.
By seeing them, I think we’re growing together.
I’m happy to feel as if they’re my family.


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Credit: Trans by @MineMyngsL  / Vid by @inspirit_ri2
Please take out with FULL credit, Thank you! :D



category: Live concert / event

Posted on 2015/06/28 Sun. 20:00  edit  |  tb: 0   cm: 0  

[Trans] 【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert:Cut 3- Interview ②】 

[Trans]
【Dilemma Tour Encore Concert:Cut 3- Interview②】



(vid cr: Inspirit Riri)

~After 3rd Japan Tour~

SK:We have this tour after a while in Japan.
It’s after 2 years, so we were really excited and also unease.
Happily, we’ve done all without any problems.
First of all, I’d like to thank to all fans that came to each venue.

Hoya:When I heard about the Dilemma Tour, I was really excited.
I couldn’t sleep well due to the excitement for a month we’d practiced for this tour.
For me, this tour let me feel I’m in the dream. And it’s not too much to say
this became my DREAM tour than Dilemma Tour.

SY:Throughout this Tour, seeing everyone made me feel really great.
We usually don’t have many chances to see JP fans, so I’m happy to see them
on this occasion.

DW:We went around for more than 2 months for this Tour this time,
I could see many people in local cities, eat variety of food, and got lots of love.
We could feel that we were grown up on the stage via this Tour.
Not only as INFINITE but also as my own,
this tour was like the turning point of life, and we were affected much.

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Credit: Trans by @MineMyngsL  / Vid by @inspirit_ri2
Please take out with FULL credit, Thank you! :D

category: Live concert / event

Posted on 2015/06/28 Sun. 16:07  edit  |  tb: 0   cm: 0  

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。